2011

    

Up
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017

Welsh League 2017

Results

  1  19 Feb  MWOC  Level C Nash Woods
  2   4 Mar  SBOC  Level B Merthyr Mawr - (Welsh Championships)
  3   5 Mar  SBOC  Level C Merthyr Mawr - (Welsh Short Distance Championships)
  4  12 Mar  SWOC  Level B Cwm Lickey (and CompassSport heat)
  5  23 Apr  SWOC  Level C Kingswood (and Cwpan Y Ddraig)

Provisional Events

The following events should all take place as planned, but could still be subject to change at short notice. 

You are advised to seek confirmation from the organiser that the event is on, before travelling.

Please check the organising club's fixture list for more information.

  6  20 May  BAOC  Level C Preseli Hills
  7  21 May  BAOC  Level C Tenby (Urban event)
  8   7 Oct  MWOC  Level C Gwanas (and JHI)
  9  29 Oct  SBOC  Level C Whiteford Burrows
 10  26 Nov  SWOC  Level C Fforest Fawr

horizontal rule

INTERIM LEAGUE POSITIONS

Junior (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Jasmine Silk W14 SWOC 84 85 102 51 322
Hannah Thomas W12 MWOC 120 97 91 308
Carys Sharp W12 TVOC 86 97 183
Elen Norris W18 ERYRI 99 84 183
Ffion Norris W14 ERYRI 76 81 157
Catrin Skym W16 MWOC 74 75 149
Erin Llewellyn W14 SWOC 58 56 114
Kara Morris W18 ERYRI 41 58 99
Emily Thomas W18 MWOC 84 84
Saskia Jones W16 DEE 72 72
Junior (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Oscar Healy M14 SBOC 93 104 120 111 428
Quinlan Silk M16 SWOC 96 99 120 315
Alex Betts M14 SWOC 62 100 77 239
William Thomas M16 MWOC 122 101 223
William Lake M12 SBOC 90 92 40 222
Tom Wood M16 ERYRI 102 105 207
Freddie Habgood M12 SBOC 100 100 200
Dafydd Thomas M18 MWOC 85 81 166
Reuben Lawson M10 NGOC 40 92 132
Thomas Betts M12 SWOC 46 57 103
Dylan Skym M16 MWOC 63 37 100
Freddie Lake M10 SBOC 57 25 82
Harry Thomas M14 MWOC 81 81
Senior (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Kerina Lake W35 SBOC 82 95 96 273
Zoe Walsh W20 MWOC 56 61 65 182
Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 99 99
Deborah Lamb W21 SWOC 47 47
Senior (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 100 100 100 300
Joe Thomas M18 MWOC 88 130 218
Sam Mitchell M21 SBOC 71 90 161
William Reynolds M18 SBOC 65 78 143
Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 64 60 124
Ed Nicholas M21 AROS 84 84
Rhys Manning M21 SWOC 81 81
Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 61 61
Dai Wilson M35 RAFO 59 59
Vets (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Christine Farr W40 SWOC 96 94 104 294
Jenny Heming W45 ERYRI 112 123 235
Sasha Habgood W40 SBOC 89 74 163
Sam Healy W40 SBOC 58 90 148
Victoria Betts W40 SWOC 61 63 124
Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 112 112
Ann Marie Mitchell W45 SBOC 57 57
Debbie Perry W35 SWOC 28 28
Vets (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Ifor Powell M45 BOK 100 90 86 276
Brendan Healy M40 SBOC 65 57 67 70 259
Chris Betts M40 SWOC 64 67 74 205
Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 107 94 201
Tom Habgood M45 SBOC 68 79 45 192
Ian Jones M45 ERYRI 86 86
Christopher Perry M40 SWOC 71 71
Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC 69 69
Peter Lake M40 SBOC 53 53
Supervets (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
Margaret Reynolds W55 SBOC 147 120 122 130 519
Gabriella Walsh W45 MWOC 102 78 92 92 364
Kate O'Sullivan W50 MWOC 129 93 128 350
Annemieke Silk W45 SWOC 92 91 109 292
Kath Broatch W50 ERYRI 100 92 192
Susan Colbert W65 SWOC 70 112 182
Gill Lock W50 SBOC 87 91 178
Caroline Dallimore W60 SWOC 89 81 170
Helen Sharp W50 SWOC 77 75 152
Susan Norris W55 ERYRI 69 66 135
Jane Bush W55 SWOC 69 59 128
Gill Manning W65 SWOC 119 119
Judith Powell W75 SWOC 115 115
Tessa Lewis W50 SWOC 94 94
Eunice Carter W50 MWOC 90 90
Bridget Stein W55 SBOC 83 83
Rose Snowden W55 SWOC 36 40 76
Maggie Hickland W50 SWOC 43 0 43
Julia Sharples W55 MWOC 28 28
Supervets (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
James Clemence M55 SWOC 128 119 113 128 488
Mark Saunders M55 BOK 109 94 127 107 437
Niall Reynolds M55 SBOC 108 110 102 98 418
Mike Kay M60 MWOC 94 106 110 104 414
Brian Hughes M65 HOC 144 92 132 368
Steve Jones M55 SBOC 87 80 334
Nick Silk M50 SWOC 72 63 97 93 325
David Mitchell M55 SBOC 80 70 88 80 318
Clive Thomas M50 MWOC 122 70 115 307
Robert Griffiths M70 MWOC 113 101 90 304
Duncan Innes M50 SWOC 93 86 102 281
Peter Ribbans M55 SWOC 82 78 58 61 279
Adrian Moir M55 SWOC 81 79 94 254
Frank Ince M70 SWOC 120 121 241
Nigel Ferrand M60 SWOC 86 64 83 233
Simon James M50 SWOC 63 79 81 223
Kevin Bush M55 SWOC 69 74 80 223
Nick Dallimore M60 SWOC 112 110 222
Chris Arnold M50 SBOC 75 74 64 213
Peter Maloney M70 NGOC 61 69 76 206
Stephen Walsh M55 MWOC 69 59 56 184
Tony Noott M75 BOK 100 77 177
Robert Teed M75 NGOC 96 70 166
Jim Wood M55 ERYRI 66 96 162
Pauly-D Jones M50 DEE 82 79 161
Peter Garson M50 MWOC 95 60 155
Bill Marlow M65 MWOC 82 71 153
Roger Stein M60 SBOC 74 76 150
Peter Colbert M60 SWOC 65 85 150
David Doherty M60 SBOC 66 71 137
William Arnold M14 SBOC 49 86 135
Andy Creber M55 NGOC 126 126
Alun Jones M60 TVOC 125 125
Laurence Snowden M50 SWOC 56 67 123
Colin Powell M75 SWOC 120 120
Peter Havard M65 SWOC 117 117
Neil Grant M65 SWOC 114 114
Howard Thomas M70 BOK 99 99
Graham Tough M70 SWOC 97 97
Stephen Quinton M50 SBOC 95 95
Ian Kennett M50 SWOC 90 90
John Mills M65 SWOC 89 89
David Pal M45 DEE 60 60
Paul Wolstenholme M55 SWOC 58 58